?

Log in

_-_The Clouds Always Hide Me_-_ [entries|friends|calendar]
_-_Hidden In Dreams_-_

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

what up? [18 Aug 2006|10:15am]
Im bored. =/ And i reallllllyyyy dont wanna go to work today. =/ blah. Im pretty hungry right now too. Gosh, im jus all messed up. lol. Howis every1!!!?? =) holler!
post comment

ive been secretly falling apart [17 Jun 2006|01:45am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

I've been watching your world from afar
I've been trying to be where you are
And I've been secretly falling apart
Unseen
To me, you're strange and you're beautiful
You'd be so perfect with me
But you just can't see
You turn every head but you don't see me

I'll put a spell on you
You'll fall asleep
When I put a spell on you
And when I wake you I'll be the first thing you see
And you'll realize that you love me

Yeah
Ye-ah

Sometimes the last thing you want comes in first
Sometimes the first thing you want never comes
But I know that waiting is all you can do
Sometimes

I'll put a spell on you
You'll fall asleep
When I put a spell on you
And when I wake you I'll be the first thing you see
And you'll realise that you love me

I'll put a spell on you
You'll fall asleep
Cause I put a spell on you
And when I wake you I'll be the first thing you see
And you'll realize that you love me, yeah

2 comments|post comment

yea, crunk [10 Jun 2006|01:54pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Sharing pics from my night of crunkness!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Lol. Again 2nite?? OF COURSE!!! =)










1 comment|post comment

i just have to say again.... [06 Jun 2006|02:03pm]
[ mood | angry ]

I dont understand why my best friend is such a total bitch now! Fuck it. Im tired of trying to hang out with you, tired of trying to know what is going on in your life, tired of being rejected and feeling so abused by some1 who is suppose to be one of the FEW people in my life who is never supposed hurt me. Obviously we're not best friends anymore and I dont think we will ever be again.

Mayb you'll get the picture now............

THIS IS ME SCREMING FOR YOUR ATTENTION.
THIS IS ME WANTING AND PRAYING FOR YOU TO CARE.
THIS IS ME ADMITTING THAT I FUCKING CRIED OVER YOU YESTERDAY AND RIGHT NOW.
THIS IS ME SAYING I CANT DO THIS ANYMORE.


we're obviously done, i just cant and dont want to believe it. You've fucked up. And you just keep screwing yourself over more and more each day. I wonder when ur going to understand, if u ever will.

2 comments|post comment

I just have to say... [03 Jun 2006|02:53pm]
[ mood | angry ]

I dont understand why my best friend is such a total bitch now! Fuck it. Im tired of trying to hang out with you, tired of trying to know what is going on in your life, tired of being rejected and feeling so abused by some1 who is suppose to be one of the FEW people in my life who is never supposed hurt me. Obviously we're not best friends anymore and I dont think we will ever be again.

Mayb you'll get the picture now............

THIS IS ME SCREMING FOR YOUR ATTENTION.
THIS IS ME WANTING AND PRAYING FOR YOU TO CARE.
THIS IS ME ADMITTING THAT I FUCKING CRIED OVER YOU YESTERDAY AND RIGHT NOW.
THIS IS ME SAYING I CANT DO THIS ANYMORE.


we're obviously done, i just cant and dont want to believe it. You've fucked up. And you just keep screwing yourself over more and more each day. I wonder when ur going to understand, if u ever will.

post comment

my new car!!! [30 May 2006|01:06pm]
[ mood | confused but i guess happy ]

Im getting a new car (the one in the middle), i get to go pick it up 2morrow!!! yeya!!! Its a ScionTC It looks like a cloud! Lol. Im soooooo excited! How hott is this!!?? I have off all day 2morrow so im thinking, im gonna get the car early and head out to the beach!! Cruisin' in my hottness! Who wants to go!!??



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


A/w, I really dont wanna go to class 2nite (6:15) because I have a midterm to take. But the good part is that means Im half way done with the stupid semester and im gonna get out of class early 2nite. yeyness.

I want Danny!!! He's leaving and im gonna miss him, his bday's on thurs and i dunno if i should get him something or not and if so what. I dont kno if he'll be here then, he said probably not. i dunno. We're kind of talking. I dont think i mentioned him be4. I met him through some friends and have hung out with him like every single day 4 the past week. I REALLY like him. He's staying at his dad's house in west plam for the whole summer!! I really dont think he wants a girlfriend right now cuz he's leaving to get his head str8 but I think he really does like me. He's seemed so perfect up till yesterday. Things jus all of a sudden turned weird. I think hes a bout to make that perfect guy to perfect asshole switch. I dunno, i havnt gone out with anyone in so long I dont kno what to think or do. All i kno is I like him and wanna spend more time with him, one-on-one time with him =) I hate feeling this way. =(

post comment

Da Beach! [19 May 2006|06:30pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Yea so who wants to go to the Beach 2morrow!!!?? Like 11/12? I have the whole day off so holler!!! 954-253-5282. I think after Im gonna go c the Davinchi Code. Im like excited. lol

Yea, so i went shopping yesterday which is bad but i got a ton of stuff which is good! Lol. Bath and body works has two new like smells "temptations" and they're like drink smells. lol. The have pina colada and pomegranate martini!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! That one is my favorite. lol. I got the martini body splash, pina colada lotion and a really cute like bathroom travel bag, u kno to like to put ur toothbrush, contact stuff, razor in. Its cute, its like green and towly and says "Happiest in the Hamptons" It's adorable. lol.

I BOUGHT THE NEW ALL AMERICAN REJECTS CD!!!! =) I heart them.

Elizabeth....we have to plan what days we r going to Tampa!!! Durr!!! Im thinking like June 30th till July 3rd, that weekend. W/e, we'll talk. =) I excited!!! I wanna ride Sheikra! Im gonna be so scared though. lol.

post comment

sitting.....IN A LIBRARY!!! lol! [18 May 2006|08:05pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Yea. so im sitting here, in the BCC library. Lol. Normally my class goes longer than Diana's but not 2day. So im chillen here in the library!! lol. I gotta wait like for another hr., give or take a cuple mins. Bleh. I told her i didnt mind cuz i had work to do but i finished it and the other work i could be doing, I cant because the book i need is at my house. =/

So i am bored, and whoever reading this is probably bored. Lol. BLAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHH. Yea, i dunno what that was.Omg im so bored i jus thought of something.....I could read a book!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Omg, i cant believe i jus saiod that, i think im going to cry. =I I hope she hurries! =(

1 comment|post comment

um happy, and frusterated and stuff [12 May 2006|04:35pm]
[ mood | moody ]

Hey! Im about to go look at my future apartment. Yes, i finally found another one. We have been looking so hard! Yey. lol.

Im not on good terms with computers right now, stupid fucking technical bullshit. I hate it when computers r being gay, especially when they r being gay and im trying to do my stupid computer hw. Blah!!!!!

A/w, im kindda hungry, kindda sleepy, happy cuz i didnt have work last night, all day today or 2morrow morning. thats cool.

Ok, a/w, i dont really have anything else to say.

PEACE.

post comment

work sucks my butt cheeks [01 May 2006|03:52pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Lol. A/w, im not in the best of moods right now. There is a slight possiblity im going to lose my job. =/ A job that i dont even want! My tummy hurts right now and a certain some1 who shall remain nameless really pissed me the fuck off last night! And its still bothering me! oh and 2day I had to drop $150 of my precious money on something that I reall shouldnt of had to. I kno this is all vauge but im jus so blah right now,I hate feeling so anxious, it makes me wanna eat a lot. and i dont kno what it is that could possibly make me feel better. Oh yea, i kno, whenever i get into bad moods like this, i jus wish i was in a relationship, so i had some1 there to understand and give a crap about how i feel and help me to feel better. I havnt been in one in like a year and 5 months. I cant help but wonder...is there something worng with me!?

I had such a great bday weekend and now the magic is over and all i wanna do is go far away from here. I wanna go to Orlando, have my own apartment, go to school full time, have lots of money and a job thats new and different for me that I actually dont mind going to. I want to be around people i dont kno and dont kno me.




Song of the day:

Baby, what do you say we just get lost?
Leave this one horse townlike two rebels without a cause.
I got people in Boston.
Ain't your daddy still in Des Moines?
We can pack up tomorrow.
Tonight, let's flip a coin

Heads, Carolina Tails, California.
Somewhere greener, somewhere warmer.
Up in the mountains, down by the ocean.
Where? It don't matter, as long as we're goin'
Somewhere together. I've got a quarter.
Heads, Carolina Tails, California.

We can load what we own in the back of a U-haul van.
Couple modern day Moses', searchin for the promised land.
We can go four hundred miles before we stop for gas.
We can drive for a day, and then we'll take a look at the map.

Heads, Carolina Tails, California.
Somewhere greener, somewhere warmer.
Up in the mountains, down by the ocean.
Where? It don't matter, as long as we're goin'
Somewhere together. I've got a quarter.
Heads, Carolina Tails, California.

We're gonna get outta here if we gotta ride a Greyhound bus.
Boy, we're bound to outrun the bad luck that's tailin' us

Heads, Carolina Tails, California.
Somewhere greener, somewhere warmer.
Up in the mountains, down by the ocean.
Where? It don't matter, as long as we're goin'
Somewhere together. I've got a quarter.
Heads, Carolina Tails, California.

O---oh, California! Carolina! California!

5 comments|post comment

away all day! [18 Apr 2006|02:00am]
[ mood | cranky ]

Yea, so 2day, not much happened cuz I had to work ALL DAY! From 10:30am-10:30pm. All day the most exciting things that have happened to me have been that a ten year old taught me 2 cute pick up lines. lol:

~~~Have u been eating a vast quantity of Lucky charms latley?
-No
Well u couldve fooled me cuz u look magically delicious!


~~~Do u kno how much a polar bear ways?
-No
Well neither do I but it's enough to break the ice so can i have ur number!?

A/w, I also realized that there are 2 movies coming out on my bday, they look silly, i want to see one of them. They will make a movie about ANYTHING. lol. :

~~There is one about a little african american girl and her love for spelling bees. lol.

~~The 2nd one is Stck it! The movie about gymnastics that is supposed to be like Bring it on. I wanna c that one!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol. Whoever wants to be a loser with me, holler!!! lol.


That is about the extent of my day. I have to work like all day tomorrow too! Grr. Not looking forward to it. I wish I at least had a nice guy to come home to after work who would make me dinner and tell me they're glad im off and home and give me a massage and such. lol. wow im pathetic.

post comment

Happy Easter! [16 Apr 2006|08:03pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Happy Easter!!! I had to work but im off, ate a lot of food, drank a little, celebrated jesus rising from the tomb. Now Im soooo bored, and dont wanna go to work 2morrow =/ durr. Well i hope every1 has a good day. <3

1 comment|post comment

today [15 Apr 2006|04:19pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Today has been so cool! I cant believe i actually had the day off!! Lol. Like i keep thinking im supposed to be there but im not. lol. i jus went to the mall and bought like hella stuff!!!!! sooo cute, 2day was like the best shopping day ever!!! so much stuff, i blew like $200/$250. The only thing that couldve completed this day was getting to go to the beach this morning. I deserve it, i work hard, and have to open (Easter) at 10:45, that sux!!!

I cant wait till my bday!! Im taking 3 days off work, it's "BRIDGET'S BDAY EXTRAVAGANZA"!! Lol. Im gonna ost my bday list here and on my myspace, i kno a lot of what im asking for is ridiculously expensive but hey, i can dream, what if u win the lottery sometime be4 Apr.28th? lol.

Holler!!



~~MY BDAY LIST:

1. Coach Soho Signature Large Hobo purse- lilac (#6279)

2. Coach Soho Mini Signature Checkbook (#6515)

3. gift cards: victoria secret, american eagle, target, walmart, any mall

4. Digital camera

5. Ipod accessories: -tape for car
-wall adapter

6. Headset for razor

7. Return to Tiffany small heart tag pendant with 16” chain

8. Tiffany Mesh ring with heart

9. Money

10. Car mats

11. Skydiving

post comment

new layout, new entry, new me [14 Apr 2006|11:14pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Yea so i havnt been on LJ in 4ever. But look meli!! Im finally on, and updating!!! lol. Looky! New profile and everything! New icon! lol.

Yea, so not much is up right now, im kindda hungry, i think ill get up off my lazy ass in a little and go make something.

Im a little depressed cuz I have to work on Easter, open at 10:45. It sux cuz i cant go to church, i cant be with my family so what am i gonna do? Jus go home i guess but where is that? I still live at Chris's and Easter is gonna suck! They have family coming into town, im gonna feel so weird! I take up space and such. I mean....i get off work, go "home" and while every1 is downstairs, finishing eating, drinking, ect. Im gonna go upstairs and jus be in my room the whole rest of the night probably eating food from chilis as opposed to a big dinner of ham and turkey with u know all the stuff. lol. I really have some issues with my family but i would actually perfer to be with them this Sun. =/ i dunno. I need to move out and make sure i dont have to work on mjr. holidays. durr.

2 comments|post comment

its been a long time [23 Nov 2005|01:44am]
[ mood | tummy hurts! ]

Okay, so like I havnt posted an LJ entry in 4ever!!!!!

Ive been good, I got a tatoo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! =) I love it!!! lol

My comp hasnt been working but i jus got it to, dont ask how, im retarded. lol

Season 10 of FRIENDS came out on DVD!!! I bought it of course...AND the computer game!!!! lol.

I dropped out of FIU, im going to go to BCC in January, to become a certified EMT. Then work as an EMT while going to like Keiser College to get my associates in Nursing. =) Its 4 the best, i will miss FIU a little though.

Lets see...what else has been happening? Well in the guy department, Ive been having very bad experiences lately!!! Very bad! I wanna be in a relationship with some1. Im tired of just messing around and such. Yea its been really crazy lately, i dont even wanna go in2 it. If only people knew how much u cared about them. W/e.

Okay, so i guess that does it 4 now. Im sry ive become a little myspace junkie and neglected my LJ!

PEACE. xoxox

1 comment|post comment

bored [14 Oct 2005|05:42pm]
Right so im like really bored. lol

I bought Dazed And Confused on dvd yesterday. I fucking love that movie, its one of my favorites!!

2day was cool, i didnt have school or work and i went to the drmatologist and got on this new medicine that is REALLY goona work! Im so excited. I'll be done with the treatment by the end of Febuary and my skin will be completley clear and then i can become a rich/famous model and pay my mom back all the money i owe her! lol. Im so excited. I cant wait to see results. lol

I think im going to go see "Waiting" 2nite at the movies. It looks fucking halarious. I can definetley relate, i've worked in the resteraunt buisness 4 a long time!! lol.

I was supposed to read this book for school like by LAST MON!!! lol. Im gonna be so screwed this semester, when i get my grades....bleh, i dont even wanna think about it. I fell really behind, im really screwing up this semester. =/ I'll fix it the best I can. Thats all I can do. lol.

Well, yea I'm jus really bored. PEACE
1 comment|post comment

uh huh [27 Sep 2005|10:50pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Right lets start with some positive things. I have a paper due 2morrow that i already wrote, jus have to type up so i dont have to worry about that. I'm off training at chilis so thurs. is my 1st day, things r going good there and now I can start making $. Im going to the alan jackson concert with amanda, its not for a while but im still looking forward to it! Yea, some positive things but the last couple days...negative things and mostly all becuz i let some stupid idiot get to me.

I love some1 who dosnt love me anymore and we've been hanging out and its hard i have to let all this bs go, i wanna move on. Its not going to happen and I feel so fucking stupid for ever thinking we were going to get togeather!!! I love him but i guess it's jus not meant to be so w/e if anyone has a cute, single, male friend, hook a sister up! lol. Im at school and I have a psych. test next class. grr. I didnt study last nite cuz i was out "having a blast". I miss all u guys at wings plus "Going to work" dosnt mean the same thing anymore =( Let me kno whats been going on!!!

<3 BRIDGET

3 comments|post comment

emptiness [06 Sep 2005|01:16am]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Yea, okay this entry is kind of strange but I have no idea what i'm feeling right now. I feel EMPTY. I'm quiting a job in a week, a job that i've had for 3 years, the only job i've ever known so feel very comfortable at. I'm scared.

I hung out with an ex bf from a long time ago last night and it just got me thinking about how much i miss being in a relationship and I jus wanna find a right person not like "the person" but someone to have an actual relationship with and for longer than 2 weeks. All of my friends that have relationships kind of make me feel bad, to be around them, but lately even all of their relationships have been turning into crap and just leaves me with no hope and EMPTINESS.

School is REALLY hard now. I want to drop out. Mayb college isnt for me. I think i might jus need a little break my mom is crazy and donst understand. I dont give a fuck. After this term, if I even make it throught this term....I'm taking a fucking break! I cant do this shit anymore!

I dunno, jus a few thoughts I needed to get off my chest.

1 comment|post comment

Maryland rox my sox....school does not! [29 Aug 2005|03:31pm]
[ mood | blah ]

I'm home safe and sound from Maryland! yey. lol. I had a good time, lots of partying, saw the fam, and even better (lol, jk) I saw 311 and Papa Roach in concert and it was fucking amazing!!!!! yey. lol. I've missed every1 so much, i didnt get killed by some psyco on the plane sitting next to me like on "Redeye". lol. I was kind of afraid of that. lol. A/w, i had a kick ass time and I cant wait till I can catch up with every1 on whats been going on.

BACK TO REALITY.........

I'm at school right now. Yey for the first day!.....NOT! I'm even more scared 2day then i was back on my 1st day of college which was during summer. You kno y!!?? I have 4 classes and they are all hard as fuck, i dont think its a good sign when the class that ur taking, u cant pronnounce or have no clue what it means. lol I'm scared, I jus spent $294 on books!!!! FOR ONLY 2 FUCKING CLASSES!!!! I'm not made of gold!!!! wtf. a/w, the day is going to get better when i go into work 2nite..and hear all the drama that i've been told has been going on and oh yea, QUIT! I'm quiting 2nite and i'm scared and i'm gonna cry and I have no clue how i'm going to do it! Some1 help! I go on vacation, come home, and then the next day is the worst day of my life!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

bored out of my mind [11 Aug 2005|09:44am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

The last day of school for the term.............then i'm going to Maryland!!!! I'm so excited!

Okay, I'm on the brink of quiting my fucking job!!!! I have never been more serious! I cant take the bs anymore! I would like more $ and less hostessing shifts and more waitressing ones! I mean seriously, is that too much to ask for, some1 who has worked there for 3 years!!!??? Since I was in 10th fucking grade! No, it's really not. If I had more waitressing shifts I would get more $ and have to work less! I hate how all of my friends, who may hate working too but at least deal with it, go off to work sometimes even happily while I dread it more than anything every fucking day i have to go in which is 6 days a week, and i'm a full time student! I use to be able to deal with it, i have for a long time, it jus dosnt seem worth it anymore. I cant take this shit! I should've quit a long ass time ago. When u start to have re-accuring nightmares about ur job, thats when u kno u've been there way too long and need to change something! Anything! I dont kno, it will be hard to leave, i kno i'll miss SOME of my co-workers and I kno my boss will try to bribe me to stay cuz I kno this for a fact I'm not even trying to be cocky......if I leave.....he will be screwed! One of the most scariest things is that I really really, dont think i have the balls to leave! Sad but the truth! If I start this process of quiting (i.e. applying to other places so i have a confirmed job and then go to put in my 2 weeks) I have to follow through. Once i start there is no turning back.

Plz some1 tell me what to do!!!!

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]